Call us on 020 7636 7906
email us on info@culturaltours.co.uk
Download our booking form
View our online brochure

Chinese Visa Information

Requirements:

  • Actual Passport.
  • 1 passport sized photo.
  • 1 Visa Application form
  • Letter of invitation from a company or institution in China (For Business Visa Application only).

 

Other requirements:

  1. Application Forms MUST be completed clearly and correctly, all details should correspond exactly with your flight & hotel confirmations and the form should be signed and dated in the relevant places (the signature must match the one in the passport).
  2. Letter of invitation needs to be signed by the relevant person in China and clearly state the traveller’s passport details:
  • Full passport name
  • Passport number
  • Issuing date of the invitation letter

 

Processing Time:   Standard service takes 4 working days to process               

 

Visa Fee:

Singe Entry             GBP90.00

Double Entry          GBP130.00

6-month Multiple   GBP165.00 (1 previous business visa required)

One year Multiple  GBP255.00 (2 previous business visas required)

 

3 Working Days Express Service  GBP40.00 extra

Special Delivery                                GBP6.00

 

All visa requirements and fees are subject to change


Chinese Visa Application Form >